8/08/2013

TOKYO NIGHT

IMG_0767



Hi there, how are u doing?
well, my annoying sty are getting so much better and now almost gone!
oh, seriously it's been almost a month.. I'm not gonna miss it! so GO AWAY!
and i just realized that a month already has passed since i came back here in Japan.
i felt kinda weird first a few weeks but now I completely got used to it!
starting new part-time jobs and meeting new people... so many NEW things happened to me.
I miss my days over there though.... in the near future, i will def go back to the US!

Well, like i mentioned before, I'm gonna post these photos that i took in the middle of 渋谷スクランブル交差点 which is a crossing where vehicles from all four directions are stopped and allows pedestrians to cross in every direction. I can say the Shibuya scramble crossing is definitely one of the busiest crossing in Japan. Actually, you guys can see some tourists taking photos of them.


こんにちは、もう、どこにいったの?というくらいものもらいが目立たなくなりました、マツウラです。ほんと、眼科で言われた通り1ヶ月ちかくかかりましたね。で、思い出しましたが、もう帰国して1ヶ月がたってる!なかなか帰国初日からアクティブに動いてたな〜と自分でもびっくり。新しいバイトはじめて、新しい人たちに出会って...
20歳にして新しいことがたくさん!でも、やっぱり向こうでの生活は恋しくて、ふとした瞬間に思い出すのよね。近い将来、絶対もどるから!今よりもbigになってもどるから!
というわけで、こんな熱いはなしは終わりにして、

今日はこの間の日曜日に撮った調子に乗ったおちゃらけた写真たちをアップします。
渋谷のスクランブル交差点とか、ザ☆トーキョーでしょ!笑



IMG_0660


and we had a mini dance party in the middle of it!! We must be crazy right?
hahah...  But that was hilarious and so much fun! you gotta do that if u have chance to visit Japan.

そんなスクランブル交差点のど真ん中で、おかしな仲間とふざけてきました。


IMG_0656

IMG_0669

IMG_0665



Actually, we met our friends while we were doing it lol
What a coincidence! I love it when things happen like that.

そんなことしてたら、友達に偶然遭遇しちゃったりなんかして、

なんかおかしかったです。笑



IMG_0654

IMG_0764

IMG_0673


They were getting pretty crazy!! lol

で、もっとおかしくなる子たち。


IMG_0711

IMG_0741

IMG_0722



and after this crazy photo shooting, we talked until the sunrise.
Girls can't stop talking. so true.


well, next time i will def share the rest of photos in NYC!
I'm really sorry, but i still have tons of photos... taking long time to organize them...
anyway, i will def do that!!

well, thank you for stopping by.
See u again! 






Powered by Blogger.