10/18/2013

Autumn BBQ

IMG_3354_Fotor


Hi there, how are you doing?
It's Friday already? I feel like this week flew by.
Do you guys have any fun plans for the weekend?
well, i don't have any classes today so my weekend started a lit bit earlier.
So i went to a park with my friends! oh well...
Obviously, i'm obsessed with spending time in a park.
having picnic twice in a week....

But this time we had BBQ in Showa Kinen Park, which looks weird when i write it in English though.
Anyway, it's kinda far from my place and it took me more than an hour to get there by train.
But i can say, that was worth it!
I've been living here, in Tokyo for 20 years ( actually next by Tokyo tho.. lol ) but I'd never been to Tachikawa where the park located... which means there's still tons of place in Tokyo that i gotta visit!
now i'm getting excited to explore this amazing city!


こんにちは、総武線、中央線を満喫しましたマツウラです。
さて、もう金曜日。ほんとあっというまでしたよ。
みなさん週末の予定はどんなんですか?
私はというと、本日学校がお休みで、今日から週末気分でございました。あは〜
というわけで、愉快な仲間と公園へ。
また公園かい!と思ったかたもいると思いますが、私、もう公園大好きです。
ここ2週間は、週2のペースでピクニックをしております。

でも今回は、秋のBBQ! 食欲の秋です、色々焼いて食べましょう!というもの。
というわけで、立川にある昭和記念公園にいってきました。
総武線、中央線で1時間強。遠いですね。
でもものすごく素敵なところでした!こんなところが東京にもあったのね!っと。
て、考え始めると、20年もここに住んでるのに知らないところっていっぱいあるな〜って思いました。いかなきゃ!なんだか、わくわくしてきた。(簡単なやつである。)



IMG_3285_Fotor


Anyway, i had the absolute best time meeting up with my friends, having great food and chatting!
It turned out one of the best BBQ ever!

この秋のBBQ最高でした!
かぼちゃ焼いて、肉やいて、サツマイモ焼いて、しいたけ焼いて。。。


IMG_3254_Fotor

IMG_3252_Fotor


and these girls are just awesome!
Literally, i got an ab workout from laughing so hard with them lol
I couldn't get all the pictures here and I'm sorry about that...

そんで、みんなとっても愉快で。
「え、私たちはじめてちゃんと話すよね?」
って子とも、ものすごく愉快なときをすごしましたよ。


IMG_3243_Fotor


and Autumn mushrooms... so goooooood!


IMG_3263_Fotor


IMG_3212_Fotor


girls... lol


IMG_3205_Fotor


then, we had yakisoba!!! this alway comes last!

で、最後は焼きそばでしょ!
塩がいいね。


IMG_3289_Fotor


yummmmmmm!
you can tell how yummy was that! lol

とんでもなく美味しいことが伝わったでしょ。笑


IMG_3334_Fotor


and don't forget about these pumpkin...
we put them under the grill and we totally forgot about it.

あ。忘れてた。かぼちゃ。
アルミに包んで、網のしたで焼いてたの。
なかなかいい色ですよね〜


IMG_3351_Fotor


ummm... this is good too.


IMG_3291_Fotor


Last one is roasted marshmallows!!!
When it comes to Autumn BBQ or campfire, we gotta do this!

そ、そして!忘れてはいけないのが、マシュマロ〜!!!
焼きます!焼きます!焼きます!そして焦げます。
中のチョコがいい感じにとけて、口の中は幸せいっぱい。
みんなハッピー野郎になりました。


IMG_3324_Fotor


WE LOVED IT!


IMG_3325_Fotor


IMG_3340_Fotor


so our Autumn BBQ turned out pretty damn good!
We had some troubles though lol

というわけで、秋のBBQ素敵に完結です!


and the great thing is we had chance to see these pretty cosmos around the park!
awww... now i'm officially obsessed with Autumn. just saying...

で、なんといってもコスモスが一面に!
秋ですね、秋ですね、秋なんですね。
はぁ〜ん。ってなりますね。


IMG_3371_Fotor


IMG_3353_1


PS. After done with the BBQ, i stopped by Nakano for "太陽と星空のサーカス"
But unfortunately, i couldn't get enough time to look and eat around...
But there's tons of cute staff and good food.
And it's gonna be closed on Sunday night! so you still have chance to visit there!
i'm pretty sure it's gonna be so much fun :)
and i will definitely post the photos tomorrow!

そして、総武線、中央線の一日の締めくくりに、中野で途中下車。
そう、目的は『太陽と星空のサーカス
駅に着いたのは7時で、8時で終わりってきいてたから、早歩きで向かいました。
ちょろっとしかみれませんでしたが、すてきなもので溢れていました!
土日もやっているのでぜひ!!!


well, thank you for stopping by.
Have a nice weekend!

では皆さまよい週末を〜

See you again!















Powered by Blogger.