12/26/2013

Flashback

IMG_8716_1


OMG! Guys! There're only 5 days to 2014!
i'm making my year album right now. While i was looking through all my photos, i found another NY photos again, which i haven't posted yet. I feel like i've said before exact same thing... haha 
and i was wondering if i should post them or not.
cause it's been like 5 months... but i've seen some photos on FB that my friends took in NYC.
and it kinda makes me miss being there.
and i feel like she (on the top of photo) is saying "Why not? ". lol
so here i am. I'm gonna post these ! haha


おーまいがーーー!
みなさん今年もあと5日ですよ!!!!!!
というわけで、今年のアルバム制作中でございます。
膨大な量の写真に自分でもひいていります。。
で、夏の写真をみてたら見つけてしまいましたこんなもの。
またまたニューヨークの写真。一体私は何枚撮ったのでしょう。。
正直、今更のせるか悩みましたが、この写真のお方がどうしても「のせてーーーーー!」
と、叫んでるようで、載せます。はは。
たぶん今、冬休みでNY行ってる人もたくさんいそうなので、ちょっとおすすめの場所も。


IMG_8689_1


well... i took these photos at ACE lobby while we're staying there.
What a crazy night ! haha


この愉快な写真は、夏にACE HOTELに泊まったときのもの。
ロビーでいきなりはじまったショー。
このあととんでもなく攻めた方が出てきたけど、それはたぶん載せられない。笑
あとでFBにあっぷしよ〜笑


IMG_8684_1

IMG_8690_1

IMG_8697_1

IMG_8700_1


moving on.... here's some random photos while i was doing an internship.

がらっと雰囲気をかえ、ぱらぱら〜と他の写真を。。

IMG_4218_1

Bedford Ave.

IMG_4205_1

Bedford Ave.

IMG_5091_1

somewhere in Uptown

IMG_6345_1

a great burger place, LT BUGER.

IMG_6328_1

IMG_6363_1

i got one to go and had a little picnic at Bryant Park.


IMG_6685_1

my favorite mexican place, Tacombi located on Nolita.

IMG_6704_1

I went there with my friends at work...
miss hanging out with the girls!


Tacombi 

267 Elizabeth St
New YorkNY 10012




IMG_6729_1


a great ice cream shop in East Village, Van Leeuwen.


IMG_6741_1


Their ice cream is really good and also they serve great coffee from Toby's Estate.

Van Leeuwen 

48 1/2 E 7th St
New YorkNY 1
0003




walked around Essex Street...

IMG_6858_1

IMG_6837_1


Sugar Sweet Sunshine

126 Rivington St
(between Norfolk St & Essex St) 
New YorkNY 10002




IMG_6840_1


You should try their banana pudding!
It comes in small and large portions. I've got small one, which is $4.
i mean it's so filling like the picture below so small is enough.


IMG_6851_1

IMG_6856_1


IMG_4913_1


another ice cream place in East Village...

IMG_6928_1 

IMG_6937_1


Momofuku Milk Bar  

251E 13th st
new york, ny 10003





and the subway...

IMG_7017_1

IMG_7025_1

IMG_7028_1

IMG_7038_1



So i guess that's it!
NYC is such a wonderful city! Hope to go back soon.
well, i gotta get done with my year album :))


Thank you for stopping by.
See you again!








Powered by Blogger.